Charcoal Skin Benefits
Activated carbon is a special ingredient in soap making. Its INCI* is: CARBON BLACK (activated charcoal)
The skin is the largest organ of the body, and therefore a very vital organ. If you have problematic skin, regular use of cosmetics with charcoal can solve your problems. It’s also effective in treating oily skin, acne, cleaning pores and removing unwanted oil from face and body (great for oily skin). Activated charcoal, as a perfect antioxidant, is an excellent choice for cosmetic use.